Search for events or check by county or location

October 2019

Sunday, 20 October 2019:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Patchwork, Sunbury [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 21 October 2019:
Audacious, Loughborough [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 22 October 2019:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 23 October 2019:
Donkey House Band, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
H.K.J. Band, Batley [map> >>] [geo>>]
David Bradley, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Iain and Margaret Bryden, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 24 October 2019:
Pair of Shears, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 25 October 2019:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Banter, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Bearded Dragons, Bristol Contra, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 26 October 2019:
Albireo, Preston
Andro Sisters, Exeter [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Bullenbush Band, Royston [map>] [geo>>]
Dampier's Round, Bournemouth [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
English Contra Dance Band, Sytchampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Narrow Escape, Whittington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Powerhouse, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Spinach for Norman, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
The Banana Band, Northampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Brookfield Band, Knebworth [map>] [geo>>]
Weston Country Dance Band, Shipham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 27 October 2019:
Fiddler's Wreck, York [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Toucan Play, Amersham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 28 October 2019:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Bridgwater Band, Bridgwater [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 29 October 2019:
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]

November 2019

Friday, 1 November 2019:
Bang on the Wall, Hugglescote [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Keel Band, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
Molecatchers, Bristol [map> >>] [geo>>]
Skylarking, Woodbridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
Spring Greens, St. Albans [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tatterdemalion, Shillingstone [map> >>] [geo>>]
Trio Dhoore, Tarrant Gunville [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 1 to 3 November 2019:
Stradivarious, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 2 November 2019:
Banter, Bourne [map> >>] [geo>>]
Barn Rat Band, Aston Clinton
Jigalots, Haywards Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Out of Hand, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Patchwork, Bromsgrove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Portland Drive, Hazel Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
The Orchard Band, Malvern [map> >>] [geo>>]
Threepenny Bit, Southampton [map>] [geo>>]
Token Women, Ashford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Trio Dhoore, Langton Matravers [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 3 November 2019:
Trio Dhoore, Sydling St. Nicholas [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 4 November 2019:
Alterego, Harrogate [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Threepenny Bit, Havant [map>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 5 November 2019:
Jig and Reel, Fraddon [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 6 November 2019:
Dampier's Round, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Donkey House Band, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Philip Wright Band, Batley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Trio Dhoore, Bath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Robert Blackborow, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 7 November 2019:
Banter, Spalding [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 8 November 2019:
The Burdock Band, King's Heath [map>] [geo>>]
The Hosepipe Band, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Woodsiders, Southampton [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 9 November 2019:
Catch the Pigeon, Ely [map> >>] [geo>>]
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
Fiddlechicks, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Hobson's Choice, West Monkton [map>] [geo>>]
Jig and Reel, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jovial Crew, Hampton in Arden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Pair of Shears, Pucklechurch [map> >>] [geo>>]
Second Front, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Silver Street Ceilidh Band, Kennington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stumpy Oak, Woodbridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Pool
Threepenny Bit, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 10 November 2019:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Friday, 10 to 15 November 2019:
Stradivarious, Willersley [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 11 November 2019:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 12 November 2019:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Sidford [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 13 November 2019:
Fresh Aire, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
H.K.J. Band, Batley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Quarry Turners, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Usual Suspects, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 14 November 2019:
Contrasaurus, London
Stringaccord, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 15 November 2019:
Albireo, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Arish Mel, Piddletrenthide [map>] [geo>>]
Fiddler's Elbow, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]
Keeping Thyme, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Lebedek, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Old Swan Band, Knees Up Cecil Sharp, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Tourdion, Ketton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Weston Country Dance Band, Bristol Contra, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 16 November 2019:
Emily & The Simons, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fendragon, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Fruitcake Band, Maxey [map> >>] [geo>>]
Harewood, Billericay [map>] [geo>>]
Jam and Crumpet Band, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Tavistock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Kelly's Eye, Headington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Kendal Green, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Morgan Rattler, Brighouse [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Orion's Ring, Emerson's Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Big Round Band, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Threepenny Bit, Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
Emily and Simon, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Jam and Crumpet Band, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 17 November 2019:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Monday, 18 November 2019:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]