Search for events or check by county or location

December 2019

Monday, 9 December 2019:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Threepenny Bit, North Boarhunt [map>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 10 December 2019:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Chingford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 11 December 2019:
Famous Potatoes, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
H.K.J. Band, Batley [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Dancing Keys, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 12 December 2019:
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Harrogate [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 13 December 2019:
Bearcat Cajun Playboys, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Chalktown, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Climax Ceilidh Band, South Norwood [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Jeroka, Ditcheat [map> >>] [geo>>]
Lil Jim, Exmouth [map>] [geo>>]
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Skipton [map>] [geo>>]
Powerhouse, Derby [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Saturday, 14 December 2019:
Dampier's Round, Highnam [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
DanceCupola, Chandler's Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here - here
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Folkus Pocus, Hampton in Arden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Juice, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Pendragon, Upholland [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
The Eelgrinders, Exeter [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Whole Caboodle, Worcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Threepenny Bit, Kennington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Vertical Expression, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here - here
Weston Country Dance Band, Pucklechurch [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 15 December 2019:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 16 December 2019:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Whiskey River, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Witchhazel, Harrogate [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Tuesday, 17 December 2019:
Fresh Aire, Sidford [map>] [geo>>]
Jigsmith, Rode Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Well Dressed Band, Hathersage [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 18 December 2019:
Donkey House Band, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jeroka, Christmas Party [map> >>] [geo>>]
Musical Folk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Musical Folk - Christmas Party (until 10.45pm), Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 19 December 2019:
Jigsmith, Ash Magna [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 20 December 2019:
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Embsay [map> >>] [geo>>]
Roosters, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Committee Band, Knees Up Cecil Sharp, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Tourdion, Ketton [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Perfect Cure., Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 December 2019:
Stradivarious, Cannock [map>] [geo>>]
Venn, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday, 22 December 2019:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Whiskey River, Leominster [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 23 December 2019:
422, Gateshead [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday to Friday, 23 to 27 December 2019:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 24 December 2019:
422, Gateshead [map> >>] [geo>>]
Bad Bargain Band, York [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 27 December 2019:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Buttoned Up, South Brent [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Turk Town Troopers, Swanmore [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 December 2019:
Change of Key, St. Helen's [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
English Contra Dance Band, Sunbury [map> >>] [geo>>]
Harewood, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Kantref, St. Fagans [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Hedgehog's Skin, Hexham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 29 December 2019:
Bosun Higgs, Chippenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Fiddler's Wreck, York [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday to Thursday, 29 December 2019 to 2 January 2020:
Stradivarious, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 31 December 2019:
Banter, Camden [map>] [geo>>]
Black Box Band, Brighouse [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Cole Valley Ceilidh Band, Longsdon [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Hobson's Choice, Northampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jeroka, Ditcheat [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigfoot, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Mooncoin, Dawlish [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Musicmakers, Great Baddow [map> >>] [geo>>]
Pair of Shears, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Newfield Hall [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Hedgehog's Skin, Allendale [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Woodsiders, Sarisbury Green [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Toucan Play, Marlow [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday to Wednesday, 31 December 2019 to 1 January 2020:
Unicorn, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]

January 2020

Wednesday, 1 January 2020:
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Weston Country Dance Band, Steventon [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 3 January 2020:
Banter, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday Folk Band, St. Albans [map>] [geo>>]
No Strings Attached, Shillingstone [map> >>] [geo>>]
Trois Pas d'Ici, Stamford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 3 to 5 January 2020:
Banter, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 4 January 2020:
3 Sticks and caller, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
3 Sticks, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
Banter, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Double Trouble, Bromsgrove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Jigs for Gigs, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Kelly's Eye, Whittington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Peeping Tom, Coventry [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 5 January 2020:
Banter, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 8 January 2020:
Jeroka, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Pair of Shears, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Becky Price, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 9 January 2020:
The More The Merrier, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here