Search for events or check by county or location

January 2020

Friday, 24 January 2020:
Cuckoo Ale Band, Telford [map>] [geo>>]
John Que Saute, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
R.Cajun & The Zydeco Brothers, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 25 January 2020:
Albireo, Poynton [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here - here
Banter, Bath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Cat's Claw, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Fiddler's Wreck, Roundhay [map> >>] [geo>>]
Finality Jack, Northampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Hekety, Chandler's Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Skipton [map>] [geo>>]
Tautas Roks, Northampton [map>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Reunion Band, Skelton
The Woodsiders, Southampton [map>] [geo>>]
Venn, Patcham [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
John Que Saute, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Lil Jim (solo), Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sheryl & Russell Cormier, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
UK Zydeco All Stars, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 26 January 2020:
Acadian Strings, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fiddler's Wreck, York [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Just Us, Minehead [map>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Solihull [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Rough Chowder, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Bearcats Trio, Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Invited session guest, Brenchley [map>] [geo>>]
Lil Jim (solo), Gloucester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 27 January 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 28 January 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 29 January 2020:
Jeroka, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tight Squeeze, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 31 January 2020:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
Confluence, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
Dampier's Round, Dunster [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 31 January to 2 February 2020:
Dampier's Round, Dunster [map> >>] [geo>>]

February 2020

Saturday, 1 February 2020:
Banter, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Bearded Dragons, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Blue Jewel Ceilidh Band, Totnes [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Cowshed Ceilidh Collective, Winter Ceilidh £8 (£4 u16s) 8pm, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Dampier's Round, Dunster [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fool's Jig, Huntington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Hexham Village Band, Hexham [map> >>] [geo>>]
High Jinks, Poynton [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Jigfoot, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Keeping Thyme, Woodborough [map> >>] [geo>>]
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Baildon [map>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, St. Ippolyts [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Relentless Ceilidh Band, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Still Reeling, Preston
     Also here
The Marisca Trio, Norwich [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 2 February 2020:
Dampier's Round, Dunster [map> >>] [geo>>]
Polka Dots, Crowle
The Pigeon Swing, Hastings [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 3 February 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Spring Greens, Ealing [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 5 February 2020:
Jeroka, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Peterfolk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Thursday, 6 February 2020:
WÖR, Norton sub Hamdon [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 7 February 2020:
Banter, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Bearded Dragons, Alcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday Folk Band, St. Albans [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Hat Band, Shillingstone [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 7 to 9 February 2020:
Third Beat Dance Collective, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 8 February 2020:
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Fiddlechicks, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Fresh Aire, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Frog on a Bike, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigabit, Kegworth [map>] [geo>>]
Kelly's Eye, Hampton in Arden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Mitchell and Vincent, Taunton [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Mooncarrot, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Geckoes, Kennington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Third Beat Dance Collective, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Blue & Friends, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 9 February 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
WÖR, Curry Mallet [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 10 February 2020:
Augmented Chords, Harrogate [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 11 February 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 12 February 2020:
Quarry Turners, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Iain and Margaret Bryden, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 14 February 2020:
Bristol Ceilidh Quartet, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Cajun Aces, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fiddler's Wreck, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Whirling Skirmish, Beckenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 15 February 2020:
Dogsbody Band, Brighouse [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fiddler's Wreck, Riccall [map>] [geo>>]
Folkus Pocus, Northampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
J.I.P., Normandy [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Junction 24, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Keeping Thyme, Warwick [map> >>] [geo>>]
Knotted Chord, Preston [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Whole Caboodle, Worcester [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
This Way Up, Congleton [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Threepenny Bit, Southampton [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
French Music/Dance Session, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Richard Heacock & Paul Hutchinson, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 16 February 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 17 February 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Spring Greens, Hitchin [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 19 February 2020:
Harewood, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
Quarry Turners, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Rough Music, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Brian McMinn, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 21 February 2020:
Four Foot Four, Kilmersdon [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Jigs for Gigs, Piddletrenthide [map>] [geo>>]
PolkaWorks, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Pigeon Swing, Bristol [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Woodsiders, Petersfield [map>] [geo>>]
Tourdion, Ketton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 22 February 2020:
Bristol Ceilidh Quartet, Capers & Japes, Chalktown, Flowers and Frolics, Mrs Savage's Whim, Stömp, Take the Biscuit and the Committee Band, Haywards Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here - here
Frog on a Bike, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Fruitcake Band, Edenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Cononley [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Random, SHOCC Dances, Chandler's Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Spring Greens, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 23 February 2020:
Confluence, Ibsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 24 February 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 25 February 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 26 February 2020:
Donkey House Band, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Eileen and Mike, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 27 February 2020:
Jeroka, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 28 February 2020:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Momentum, Plymouth [map>] [geo>>]
Monster Ceilidh Band, Newcastle upon Tyne [map>] [geo>>]
The Woodsiders, Southampton [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 29 February 2020:
Boldwood, Poynton [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Plymouth [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Diatonics, Havant [map>] [geo>>]
Home Brew Band, Exeter [map>] [geo>>]
Kendal Green, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]
Knotted Chord, Liverpool [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Lebedek, Northampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Shivelight, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Elusive Black Dog Band, Rippingale [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Oxford Nags, Liphook [map>] [geo>>]
WÖR, Bruton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wild Ride, Bournville [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Home Brew, Exeter [map> >>] [geo>>]

March 2020

Monday, 2 March 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 4 March 2020:
Four Candles, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Meter Rites, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Pair of Shears, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 6 March 2020:
Hodmedod, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
Old Chapel Band, Bideford [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 6 to 8 March 2020:
Contrasaurus, Nottingham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 7 March 2020:
Albireo and Folkus Pocus, Hazel Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Bosun Higgs, Leicester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fezziwig, Lawshall
GIG CB!, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
Juice, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Kelly's Eye, Welwyn [map>] [geo>>]
Old Chapel Band, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Peeping Tom, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Pogle's Wood, Twyford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Skillywidden, Truro [map> >>] [geo>>]
Whippletree, Redruth [map> >>] [geo>>]
Yorkshire Tweed, Huntington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 8 March 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Kendal Green, Samlesbury [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 9 March 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday to Wednesday, 9 to 11 March 2020:
Dampier's Round, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 10 March 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 11 March 2020:
Frolicking Pete and the Fumbling Fingers, Nelson
Jeroka, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Chris Toyne, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 12 March 2020:
Cajun Roosters, Sandford Orcas [map>] [geo>>]
The More The Merrier, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 13 March 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Alcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday Folk Band, St. Albans [map> >>] [geo>>]
Hexham Village Band, Hexham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigfoot, Bristol [map> >>] [geo>>]
King Kontra, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Maplewood, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Friday to Sunday, 13 to 15 March 2020:
Weston Country Dance Band, Torquay [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 14 March 2020:
Cajun Roosters, Sturminster Marshall
Catsfield Steamers, Herstmonceux [map>] [geo>>]
English Contra Dance Band, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Levriad, Exeter [map>] [geo>>]
Moirai, Kennington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Portland Drive, Hampton in Arden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Spinach for Norman, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Whapweasel, Barnard Castle [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday to Sunday, 14 to 15 March 2020:
Shinjig, Holmfirth [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 15 March 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Purcell's Polyphonic Party, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Take the Biscuit, Stanstead Abbotts [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Friday, 15 to 20 March 2020:
Stradivarious, Willersley [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 16 March 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 17 March 2020:
Fresh Aire, Sidford [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 18 March 2020:
Bailey's Beads, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Dancing Keys, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
The Joneses, Banstead [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 20 March 2020:
Abacus, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Old Chapel Band, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Teasing the Cat, Piddletrenthide [map>] [geo>>]
Tourdion, Ketton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 March 2020:
Beltonas, Pinchbeck [map> >>] [geo>>]
Blowzabella, Holbrook
Bosun Higgs, Leicester [map> >>] [geo>>]
Catsfield Steamers, Etchingham [map>] [geo>>]
Contrasaurus, Spondon [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Momentum, Harrow [map>] [geo>>]
Peeping Tom, Chandler's Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Stradivarious, Stonesfield [map>] [geo>>]
The Eelgrinders, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
This Way Up, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
White Knuckle Ride, Leyland [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday to Sunday, 21 to 22 March 2020:
Purcell's Polyphonic Party, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 22 March 2020:
Blowzabella, Holbrook
The Well Dressed Band, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday, 23 March 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 24 March 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 25 March 2020:
Fresh Aire, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Weston Country Dance Band, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Iain and Margaret Bryden, Over Stratton [map>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 26 March 2020:
Petronella, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 27 March 2020:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Take the Biscuit, Grove
Friday to Sunday, 27 to 29 March 2020:
Whirligig, Burnham Deepdale [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 March 2020:
Albireo, Kendal [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Kraken Ceilidh Band, Poynton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Banter, Poynton [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Blowzabella, Morecambe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Chris Toyne's Big Band, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Deo Volente, Macclesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Momentum, Claverdon [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stick the Fiddle, Taunton [map>] [geo>>]
The Committee Band, Bath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Woodsiders, Broadstone [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Cotteswolde Country Dance Band, Spring Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday, 30 March 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday to Friday, 30 March to 3 April 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Stradivarious, Chingford [map>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 31 March 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Lockton [map> >>] [geo>>]

April 2020

Wednesday, 1 April 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Musical Folk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Tight Squeeze, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 2 April 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 3 April 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Shillingstone [map> >>] [geo>>]
Pendragon, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
PolkaWorks, Woodbridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
Spring Greens, St. Albans [map> >>] [geo>>]
This Way Up, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Vertical Expression, Alcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 4 April 2020:
Folk Camps Party Band, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Spinach for Norman, South Brent [map> >>] [geo>>]
Folk Camp Party Band and caller, Stroud Ceilidhs, Dursley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 5 April 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday, 6 April 2020:
Blind Panic, Harrogate [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 7 April 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Sidford [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 8 April 2020:
Home Brew Band, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
J.I.P., Banstead [map> >>] [geo>>]
Chris Toyne, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 9 April 2020:
Weston Country Dance Band, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 10 April 2020:
Frog on a Bike, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday to Monday, 10 to 13 April 2020:
Blowzabella, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 11 April 2020:
Contrasaurus, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Oxford Nags, Twyford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 12 April 2020:
Blowzabella, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 15 April 2020:
Peterfolk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Petronella, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 17 April 2020:
Arish Mel, Piddletrenthide [map>] [geo>>]
Take the Biscuit, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Tourdion, Ketton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 17 to 19 April 2020:
Boldwood, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stradivarious, Malvern [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 18 April 2020:
Andro Sisters, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Jigs for Gigs, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Woodford Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Hedgehog's Skin, Morpeth
The Wakes Band, Brighouse [map> >>] [geo>>]
This Way Up, Chandler's Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
French Music/Dance Session, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 19 April 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Rheingans Sisters, Stanstead Abbotts [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 20 April 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 22 April 2020:
Jeroka, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 23 April 2020:
Fresh Aire, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 24 April 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Bristol [map>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Whittington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Quicksilver, Beckenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 25 April 2020:
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Launceston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Ivel Valley Band, Northampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Tintinhull [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Keeping Thyme, Whittington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Old Chapel Band, Haywards Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stradivarious, Newark on Trent [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Swing the Bridge, Hothfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Barber Band, Poynton [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Whippletree, Camborne
Mischeif & Mayhem, Exeter [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 27 April 2020:
Bad Bargain Band, Stamford Bridge [map>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 28 April 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 29 April 2020:
Pair of Shears, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Portland Drive, Evesham [map>] [geo>>]
Reely Good Band, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Reely Good Band, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]

May 2020

Friday, 1 May 2020:
Albireo, Eastbourne [map>] [geo>>]
Frog on a Bike, Todmorden [map>] [geo>>]
Stradivarious, Steventon [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Tumbling Tom, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Saturday, 2 May 2020:
J.I.P., Challock [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Pigeon Swing, Hastings [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday, 3 May 2020:
Bosun Higgs, Upton upon Severn [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 4 May 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 6 May 2020:
Kelly's Eye, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Patchwork, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Rough Music, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Iain and Margaret Bryden, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 8 May 2020:
Bosun Higgs, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here - here
Contrasaurus, Alcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
The Hosepipe Band, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 9 May 2020:
Bearded Dragons, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Cadenza, Bromsgrove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Folk Camps Party Band, Kennington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Northern Comfort, Gilstead [map>] [geo>>]
Poisson Rouge, Exeter [map>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Powerhouse, Leicester [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 10 May 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 11 May 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 12 May 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 13 May 2020:
Bees Knees, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Dancing Keys, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 14 May 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Quantock Quarenders, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 15 May 2020:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Random, Shepley [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 16 May 2020:
Catsfield Steamers, Matfield [map>] [geo>>]
Kantref, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Panjandrum, Orpington [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
PolkaWorks, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stick the Fiddle, Exeter [map>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, St. Albans [map> >>] [geo>>]
Willowspin, Lingwood [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 17 May 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 18 May 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 19 May 2020:
Quantock Quarenders, Sidford [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 20 May 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Tonic, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
Robert Blackborow, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Monday, 22 to 25 May 2020:
Stradivarious, Chippenham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 23 May 2020:
Catsfield Steamers, Bexhill [map>] [geo>>]
Knotted Chord, Chippenham [map>] [geo>>]
Spring Greens, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 24 May 2020:
Whippletree, Penzance [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 25 May 2020:
Contrasaurus, Chippenham [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 27 May 2020:
J.I.P., Banstead [map> >>] [geo>>]
Musical Folk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday to Sunday, 29 to 31 May 2020:
Blowzabella, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 30 May 2020:
Stick the Fiddle, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here

June 2020

Monday, 1 June 2020:
Deo Volente, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 3 June 2020:
The Bridgwater Band, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Chris Toyne, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 5 June 2020:
Abacus, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 6 June 2020:
Abacus, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Sawney and White & Bird, Folk for MS Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday, 7 June 2020:
French Music/Dance Session, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 8 June 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 9 June 2020:
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 10 June 2020:
Fresh Aire, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Reely Good Band, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Reely Good Band, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 11 June 2020:
Stick the Fiddle, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 12 June 2020:
Arish Mel, Wimborne Minster [map>] [geo>>]
Folkus Pocus, Alcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Keeping Thyme, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 13 June 2020:
Capers & Japes, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Deo Volente, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Fiddlechicks, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Keeping Thyme, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Odd Socks Ceilidh Band, Wrockwardine [map>] [geo>>]
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Oxford Nags, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 14 June 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Keeping Thyme, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 15 June 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 17 June 2020:
Meter Rites, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Eileen and Mike, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 19 June 2020:
Portland Drive, Lichfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 20 June 2020:
Venn, Horsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 21 June 2020:
3D, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jovial Crew, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 22 June 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 23 June 2020:
3D, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
All the Right Notes, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Deo Volente, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
English Contra Dance Band, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Good Parking, Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jovial Crew, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stradivarious, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Wednesday, 24 June 2020:
Bailey's Beads, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Band Baily's Beads, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 26 June 2020:
Arish Mel, Kimmeridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Contrasaurus, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 26 to 28 June 2020:
Contrasaurus, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 27 June 2020:
Contrasaurus, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Dampier's Round, Claverdon [map> >>] [geo>>]
Folkus Pocus, Worcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Forest Band, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Bakewell [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 28 June 2020:
Contrasaurus, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 29 June 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]

July 2020

Wednesday, 1 July 2020:
Jeroka, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Dancing Keys, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 3 July 2020:
The Joneses, Beckenham [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 3 to 5 July 2020:
Stradivarious, Drax [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 4 July 2020:
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Bolton
Monday, 6 July 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Knotted Chord, Drax [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 8 July 2020:
Jeroka, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Musical Folk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 11 July 2020:
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Deo Volente, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Vertical Expression, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Sunday, 12 July 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 13 July 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 15 July 2020:
Tight Squeeze, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Iain and Margaret Bryden, Summer Party [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 18 July 2020:
The Joneses, Hothfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday, 19 July 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 20 July 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 22 July 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 25 July 2020:
Odd Socks Ceilidh Band, Admaston
Monday, 27 July 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 31 July 2020:
Out of Hand, Sidmouth [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Saturday, 31 July 2020 to 8 August 2020:
Sidmouth Folk Week, Sidmouth [map>] [geo>>]

August 2020

Saturday to Friday, 1 to 7 August 2020:
Contrasaurus, Sidmouth [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 3 August 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 8 August 2020:
Whippletree, Hayle
Monday, 10 August 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 15 August 2020:
Asha, White Horse Folk Festival Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 17 August 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Knotted Chord, Whitby [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 23 August 2020:
J.I.P., Upper Basildon [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 24 August 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 25 August 2020:
Out of Hand, Whitby [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Monday, 28 to 31 August 2020:
Towersey Festival, Claydon Estate, Buckinghamshire
Sunday, 30 August 2020:
Moirai, Towersey [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 31 August 2020:
Moirai, Towersey [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here

September 2020

Wednesday, 2 September 2020:
The Dancing Keys, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 5 September 2020:
Change of Key, St. Helen's [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 7 September 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 9 September 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 12 September 2020:
Catsfield Steamers, Brightling [map>] [geo>>]
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
Fiddlechicks, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 13 September 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 14 September 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 16 September 2020:
Meter Rites, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Musicmakers, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 19 September 2020:
Knotted Chord, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 20 September 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Well Dressed Band, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 21 September 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 23 September 2020:
Pair of Shears, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 26 September 2020:
Hot Rats, Hothfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Vertical Expression, Woodborough [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday, 28 September 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 30 September 2020:
Fresh Aire, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]

October 2020

Friday, 2 October 2020:
Beatroot, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
English Contra Dance Band, Bridport [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 3 October 2020:
Contrasaurus and English Contra Dance Band, Leeds [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here - here
Kendal Green, Huntington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Sytchampton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Vertical Expression, Leeds [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday, 5 October 2020:
Captain Swing, Stroud [map> >>] [geo>>]
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 7 October 2020:
Petronella, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 9 October 2020:
The Riot Band, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Friday to Sunday, 9 to 11 October 2020:
Stradivarious, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 10 October 2020:
Deo Volente, Lincoln [map>] [geo>>]
Keeping Thyme, Hampton in Arden [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Bruce Rosen and George Wilson, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 11 October 2020:
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Friday, 11 to 16 October 2020:
Stradivarious, Sidmouth [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 12 October 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 14 October 2020:
Jeroka, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 17 October 2020:
Larkrise Ranters, Autumn Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Out of Hand, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday, 18 October 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 19 October 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 21 October 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 26 October 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]

November 2020

Monday, 2 November 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 4 November 2020:
Pair of Shears, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 6 November 2020:
Banter, Alcester [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Willowspin, Norwich [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 7 November 2020:
Contrasaurus, Leeds [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
English Contra Dance Band, Hazel Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 8 November 2020:
Donkey House Band, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Friday, 8 to 13 November 2020:
Stradivarious, Willersley [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 9 November 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 13 November 2020:
Albireo, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Keeping Thyme, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 14 November 2020:
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
Contrasaurus, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Florida, Hothfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Jovial Crew, Hampton in Arden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Northern Comfort, Cullingworth [map>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Woodborough [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Random, Ruff Ceilidhs, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 15 November 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 16 November 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 November 2020:
Keeping Thyme, Headington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Momentum, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stradivarious, Norwich [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 22 November 2020:
The Well Dressed Band, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 23 November 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 November 2020:
Knotted Chord, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Hedgehog's Skin, Hexham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 30 November 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]

December 2020

Wednesday, 2 December 2020:
The Dancing Keys, Gittisham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 5 December 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Leeds [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Oakworth [map>] [geo>>]
Steamchicken, Coventry [map>] [geo>>]
Jigworks, Christmas Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday, 7 December 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 12 December 2020:
Cheltenham Ceilidh Band, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
Juice, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
Stradivarious, Ormskirk [map>] [geo>>]
Vertical Expression, London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Sunday, 13 December 2020:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Greensleeveless, York [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 14 December 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 19 December 2020:
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Embsay [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 20 December 2020:
Beneath the Clock, Addingham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 21 December 2020:
Holderness Folk Band, Coniston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 28 December 2020:
Striding Edge, Melmerby [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday to Saturday, 29 December 2020 to 2 January 2021:
Stradivarious, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 31 December 2020:
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Newfield Hall [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Hedgehog's Skin, Allendale [map> >>] [geo>>]

January 2021

Saturday, 30 January 2021:
Melobo, Winter Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]

March 2021

Saturday, 13 March 2021:
Alterego, Stamford Bridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 27 March 2021:
Take the Biscuit, Spring Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]

April 2021

Friday, 30 April 2021:
Momentum, Evesham [map>] [geo>>]

May 2021

Monday, 17 May 2021:
Stringrays, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 18 May 2021:
Stringrays, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 19 May 2021:
Stringrays, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 20 May 2021:
Stringrays, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 22 May 2021:
Stringrays, Leeds [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 27 May 2021:
Alterego, Stamford Bridge [map>] [geo>>]

August 2021

Saturday to Monday, 21 to 23 August 2021:
Alterego, Moira [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 27 August 2021:
Momentum, Southam
Sunday, 29 August 2021:
Diatonics, Towersey [map>] [geo>>]

November 2021

Saturday, 6 November 2021:
Stradivarious, Stockport [map>] [geo>>]