Search for events or check by county or location

September 2021

Friday, 24 September 2021:
Monster Ceilidh Band, Clerkenwell [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday to Sunday, 24 to 26 September 2021:
Patchwork, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 25 September 2021:
Contrasaurus, Woodborough [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Five Go Off, Sutton in Ashfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Mrs Midnight's, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Addingham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Tuesday, 28 September 2021:
All the Right Notes [Postponed], Headingley [map> >>] [geo>>]

October 2021

Friday to Sunday, 1 to 3 October 2021:
Stradivarious, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 3 October 2021:
Momentum, Steventon [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday to Friday, 4 to 8 October 2021:
English Contra Dance Band, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 6 October 2021:
Jeroka, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 8 October 2021:
Brackenrigg, Doncaster [map> >>] [geo>>]
Squeeze Fiddle Pluck, Wells [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
The Geckoes, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Friday to Sunday, 8 to 10 October 2021:
Stradivarious, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 9 October 2021:
Murphy's Lore, Milford on Sea [map>] [geo>>]
Pendragon, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Drones Club and d'Accord, Exeter [map> >>] [geo>>]
Charley and Ian and Ali, London Barndance, Taplow Village Hall, Rectory Road, Taplow [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 10 October 2021:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 14 October 2021:
Pair of Shears, Willand [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 15 October 2021:
Arish Mel, Piddletrenthide [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday Folk Band, St. Albans [map>] [geo>>]
Melobo, Bournemouth [map>] [geo>>]
PolkaWorks, Sidmouth [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 16 October 2021:
Bosun Higgs and English Contra Dance Band, Welshampton [map>] [geo>>]
Catsfield Steamers, Robertsbridge [map>] [geo>>]
Hannibal's Heroes, St. Neots [map>] [geo>>]
Sawney and White & Bird [Postponed], Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 17 October 2021:
Confluence, Ibsley [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 23 October 2021:
Banter, Manchester [map>] [geo>>]
Catsfield Steamers, Hailsham [map>] [geo>>]
Folkus Pocus, Holloway [map> >>] [geo>>]
Stradivarious, Rushden
Thursday, 28 October 2021:
The More The Merrier, Willand [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 30 October 2021:
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Bradford
Pigs Might Fly, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here

November 2021

Friday, 5 November 2021:
No Strings Attached [To Be Confirmed], Shillingstone [map> >>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 6 November 2021:
3D, Headington [map> >>] [geo>>]
Patchwork, Bromsgrove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Monday to Friday, 8 to 12 November 2021:
Orion's Ring, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 11 November 2021:
Jeroka, Willand [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 12 November 2021:
Bosun Higgs, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Saturday, 13 November 2021:
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Double Dichotomy, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Florida, Hothfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Jovial Crew, Pucklechurch [map> >>] [geo>>]
Kendal Green, Upholland [map> >>] [geo>>]
Portland Drive, Woodborough [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Stradivarious, Norwich [map>] [geo>>]
Double Dichotomy (Mollie and Vic), London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 14 November 2021:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 19 November 2021:
Keeping Thyme, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Nozzy, Bristol [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 19 to 21 November 2021:
Contrasaurus, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wild Ride, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 20 November 2021:
Momentum, Harrow [map>] [geo>>]
Stradivarious, Bedford [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 26 November 2021:
Friday Folk Band, St. Albans [map>] [geo>>]
Tatterdemalion, Piddletrenthide [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 27 November 2021:
Spinach for Norman, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here

December 2021

Saturday, 4 December 2021:
Larkrise Ranters, Christmas Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
Momentum, Hitchin [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 6 December 2021:
Stoney Ridge, Waterlooville [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 10 December 2021:
Junction 24, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 11 December 2021:
Stradivarious, Ormskirk [map>] [geo>>]
The AliKatz, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
The AliKatz (Ali, Mollie and Leddy and Adam), London Barndance, Cecil Sharp House, Camden [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 12 December 2021:
English Contra Dance Band, Englefield Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 18 December 2021:
Kelly's Eye, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Merry Andrews, Cumnor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 22 December 2021:
iFolk, Bournemouth [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday to Sunday, 29 December 2021 to 2 January 2022:
Stradivarious, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 31 December 2021:
Dampier's Round, Bromsgrove [map> >>] [geo>>]
English Contra Dance Band, Winchester [map>] [geo>>]
Pair of Shears, Willand [map> >>] [geo>>]
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Newfield Hall [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Oxford Nags, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Saturday, 31 December 2021 to 1 January 2022:
The Oxford Nags, Baldock [map>] [geo>>]

January 2022

Saturday, 1 January 2022:
3D, Steventon [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 5 January 2022:
Jeroka, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 15 January 2022:
English Contra Dance Band, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 16 January 2022:
Patchwork, Hanham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 28 to 30 January 2022:
Dampier's Round, Dunster [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 29 January 2022:
Dartmoor Pixie Band, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Jigworks, Winter Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]

February 2022

Wednesday, 2 February 2022:
Jigs for Gigs, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 5 February 2022:
Folkus Pocus, St. Ippolyts
Friday, 11 February 2022:
Granny's Attic, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 18 to 20 February 2022:
Stradivarious, Willand [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 26 February 2022:
Stradivarious, Lichfield [map>] [geo>>]

March 2022

Wednesday, 2 March 2022:
Pair of Shears, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 23 March 2022:
Patchwork, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 26 March 2022:
Momentum, Claverdon [map>] [geo>>]

April 2022

Friday, 1 April 2022:
PolkaWorks, Woodbridge [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 2 April 2022:
Melobo, Spring Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
Stradivarious, Newark on Trent [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 8 April 2022:
Tonic, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 9 April 2022:
Momentum, Hampton in Arden [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 30 April 2022:
Bosun Higgs [To Be Confirmed], Upton upon Severn [map>] [geo>>]

May 2022

Friday, 13 May 2022:
Frog on a Bike, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 14 May 2022:
Keeping Thyme, Woodford Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Bolton Abbey
Saturday, 21 May 2022:
Stringrays, Leeds [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 27 May 2022:
Albireo, Chester [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 May 2022:
Chris Toyne's Big Band, Kennford [map> >>] [geo>>]

June 2022

Wednesday, 1 June 2022:
Jigs for Gigs, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 10 June 2022:
Arish Mel [To Be Confirmed], Wimborne Minster [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 10 to 12 June 2022:
Keeping Thyme, Stonesfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 11 June 2022:
Take the Biscuit, Folk for MS Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 18 June 2022:
Deo Volente, Cambridge [map>] [geo>>]
Hessle Ceilidh Band, Beverley [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 22 June 2022:
Pair of Shears, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]

July 2022

Friday to Sunday, 1 to 3 July 2022:
Stradivarious, Drax [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 2 July 2022:
The Woodsiders, Pitton [map> >>] [geo>>]

August 2022

Saturday, 13 August 2022:
Asha, White Horse Folk Fesitival Ceilidh, Old Mill Hall, OX12 7B
Phoenix Ceilidh Band, Bingley
Saturday to Friday, 20 to 26 August 2022:
The Oxford Nags, Whitby [map>] [geo>>]

September 2022

Saturday, 17 September 2022:
Momentum, Bedford [map>] [geo>>]

October 2022

Saturday, 15 October 2022:
Cotteswolde Country Dance Band, Autumn Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]

November 2022

Saturday, 12 November 2022:
Deo Volente, Woodborough [map> >>] [geo>>]

December 2022

Saturday, 3 December 2022:
Sawney and White & Bird, Christmas Ceilidh, Grove [map> >>] [geo>>]