Check for events by county or location. Maps are by Geograph

August 2016

Friday, 26 August 2016:
All Blacked Up, Shrewsbury [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Monday, 26 to 29 August 2016:
Hekety, Shrewsbury [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 27 August 2016:
Lonely Mr. Punch, Lincoln [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 28 August 2016:
Diatonics, Shrewsbury [map>] [geo>>]

September 2016

Friday, 2 September 2016:
Albireo, Manchester [map>] [geo>>]
Melobo, Wallingford [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 3 September 2016:
Oxford Nags, Wallingford [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 9 September 2016:
The Hosepipe Band, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 10 September 2016:
Catsfield Steamers, Brightling [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 16 September 2016:
Threepenny Bit, Knees Up Cecil Sharp, Cecil Sharp House, London [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 17 September 2016:
Bursledon Village Band, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 18 September 2016:
Take the Biscuit, Stanstead Abbotts [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 23 September 2016:
Catsfield Steamers, Sedlescombe [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 30 September 2016:
Hekety, Derby [map> >>] [geo>>]

October 2016

Saturday, 1 October 2016:
Albireo, Adlington
Hekety, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Hessle Ceilidh Band, Long Riston [map>] [geo>>]
POLKAWORKS THE BISMARCKS, THE BOROUGH HALL, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Woodpeckers (one off appearance), Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 8 October 2016:
Cuckoo Ale Band, Moreton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monty's Maggot, Kennington [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 14 October 2016:
The Watch, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 15 October 2016:
Panjandrum, Bath [map> >>] [geo>>]
The Geckoes, Hayward's Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Barrie Bullimore and Narrow Escape., St. Albans [map>] [geo>>]
The Will Pound and Eddie Jay Band, Cardiff [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 21 October 2016:
Cock and Bull, Knees Up Cecil Sharp, Cecil Sharp House, London [map>] [geo>>]
Striding Edge, Penrith [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 22 October 2016:
Banter, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 28 October 2016:
Striding Edge, Lancaster [map>] [geo>>]

November 2016

Saturday, 5 November 2016:
3 Sticks, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Bursledon Village Band, Twyford [map> >>] [geo>>]
English String Band, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Striding Edge, Kendal [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 11 November 2016:
Chalktown, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fendragon, Norwich [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 12 November 2016:
Cock and Bull, THE BOROUGH HALL, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Moirai, Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 18 November 2016:
Blackbeard's Tea Party, Knees Up Cecil Sharp, Cecil Sharp House, London [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 19 November 2016:
Blackbeard's Tea Party, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Fendragon, Norwich [map>] [geo>>]
Peeping Tom, Hayward's Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Steamchicken, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here - here
Tickled Pink, Bath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 20 November 2016:
Take the Biscuit, Stanstead Abbotts [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 25 November 2016:
All Blacked Up, Adlington [map> >>] [geo>>]

December 2016

Saturday, 3 December 2016:
Albireo, Adlington [map>] [geo>>]
Diatonics, Haddenham [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Pump Action, Shrewsbury [map> >>] [geo>>]
Steamchicken, Coventry [map>] [geo>>]
Melrose Quintet Ceilidh Band, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Friday, 9 December 2016:
Albireo, Manchester [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 10 December 2016:
A3 Ceilidh Band, Hayward's Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Juice, Cardiff [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
PolkaWorks, Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 16 December 2016:
Whapweasel, Knees Up Cecil Sharp, Cecil Sharp House, London [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 17 December 2016:
iFolk, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 28 December 2016:
Striding Edge, Melmerby [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 31 December 2016:
Banter, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
The Oxford Nags, THE BOROUGH HALL, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]

January 2017

Saturday, 7 January 2017:
All Blacked Up, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here - here
Peeping Tom, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 14 January 2017:
All Blacked Up, Whittlesey [map>] [geo>>]
Bursledon Village Band, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Lebedek, Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford [map>] [geo>>]
THE BURSLEDON VILLAGE BAND, THE BOROUGH HALL, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 January 2017:
All Blacked Up, Bath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Cat's Claw, Cardiff [map>] [geo>>]
Faustus, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Take the Biscuit, Hayward's Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here

February 2017

Saturday, 4 February 2017:
Bedlam, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Bursledon Village Band, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Peeping Tom, THE BOROUGH HALL, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 6 February 2017:
Take the Biscuit, Harborne [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 11 February 2017:
Jazz Ceilidh Project, Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 18 February 2017:
3 Sticks, Cardiff [map>] [geo>>]
Banter, Hayward's Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Steamchicken, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 19 February 2017:
Take the Biscuit, Cecil Sharp House, London [map>] [geo>>]

March 2017

Saturday, 4 March 2017:
Threepenny Bit, Stroud Ceilidhs, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Sunday, 5 March 2017:
Take the Biscuit, Leicester [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 11 March 2017:
All Blacked Up, Kennington [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Kirkophany, THE BOROUGH HALL, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 17 March 2017:
Steamchicken, Horwich [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 18 March 2017:
Asha, Jigalots and PolkaWorks, Hayward's Heath [map> >>] [geo>>]
Peeping Tom, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 25 March 2017:
Brand Fand, Cardiff [map>] [geo>>]

April 2017

Saturday, 1 April 2017:
Jam and Crumpet Band, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Banter Caller, Stroud Ceilidhs , Stroud [map>] [geo>>]
Friday, 21 April 2017:
Bursledon Village Band, Baldock [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 22 April 2017:
All Blacked Up, Poynton [map>] [geo>>]
DanceCupola, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]

May 2017

Saturday, 6 May 2017:
The Watch, Haddenham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 13 May 2017:
Out of Hand, Oxfolk, Kennington, nr Oxford [map>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Saturday, 20 May 2017:
Threepenny Bit, Chandlers Ford [map> >>] [geo>>]

June 2017

Saturday, 3 June 2017:
The Oxford Nags, Hammersmith [map>] [geo>>]