Search for events or check by county or location

October 2019

Wednesday, 23 October 2019:
Iain and Margaret Bryden with Jane Thomas, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 26 October 2019:
Weston Country Dance Band with Mike Courthold, Shipham [map> >>] [geo>>]

November 2019

Friday, 1 November 2019:
Bang on the Wall with Barn Dance, Hugglescote [map>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 1 to 3 November 2019:
Stradivarious, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Monday, 4 November 2019:
Alterego, Harrogate [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 6 November 2019:
Dampier's Round with Gwen Clift, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 8 November 2019:
The Woodsiders, Hythe
Saturday, 9 November 2019:
Pair of Shears with Mic Spenceley, Pucklechurch [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Friday, 10 to 15 November 2019:
Stradivarious, Willersley [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 13 November 2019:
The Usual Suspects with Ceilidh, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 15 November 2019:
Keeping Thyme, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 16 November 2019:
Harewood, Billericay [map>] [geo>>]
Orion's Ring with Rosemary Hunt, Emerson's Green [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 17 November 2019:
The Well Dressed Band with Ceilidh, Sheffield [map> >>] [geo>>]
     Also here
Wednesday, 20 November 2019:
Four Candles with Derek Kingscote, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Thursday, 21 November 2019:
Momentum with Anne Welch, Bedford [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 23 November 2019:
Knotted Chord with Hilary Herbert, Worsall
Wednesday, 27 November 2019:
Pair of Shears with Sue Horsham, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 29 November 2019:
Stray Chords with Tony Whitehead, Galphay [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 30 November 2019:
Momentum, Wing
     Also here

December 2019

Wednesday, 4 December 2019:
Robert Blackborow with Chris Holliday, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday, 6 December 2019:
Blind Panic, Galphay [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 7 December 2019:
Jovial Crew, Shipham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 14 December 2019:
Pendragon with Hilary Herbert, Ormskirk [map> >>] [geo>>]
Monday, 16 December 2019:
Witchhazel, Harrogate [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 18 December 2019:
Jeroka with Brian Heaton, Christmas Party [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 December 2019:
Stradivarious, Cannock [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 December 2019:
Harewood, Enfield [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Thursday, 29 December 2019 to 2 January 2020:
Stradivarious, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Tuesday, 31 December 2019:
Musicmakers, Great Baddow [map> >>] [geo>>]

January 2020

Friday, 3 January 2020:
Friday Folk Band, St. Albans [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 8 January 2020:
Jeroka with Peter Bolton, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 11 January 2020:
Stradivarious, Preston
Wednesday, 15 January 2020:
Pair of Shears with Monty Crook, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 18 January 2020:
Bang on the Wall with Ceilidh, Derby [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 19 January 2020:
J.I.P. with Ivan Aitken, Hanham [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 22 January 2020:
Musical Folk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 25 January 2020:
The Woodsiders, Southampton [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 29 January 2020:
Jeroka with Peter Bolton, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]

February 2020

Saturday, 1 February 2020:
Banter with FEE LOCK, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 5 February 2020:
Jigs for Gigs, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 12 February 2020:
Iain and Margaret Bryden with Ruth Thompson, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 15 February 2020:
Knotted Chord with Reg Battle, Preston [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 19 February 2020:
Harewood with Ceilidh, Southend on Sea [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 26 February 2020:
Eileen and Mike with Ali Highfield, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 29 February 2020:
Home Brew Band with Ceilidh, Exeter [map>] [geo>>]

March 2020

Monday to Friday, 2 to 6 March 2020:
Stradivarious, Halsway Manor [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 4 March 2020:
Four Candles with Keith Dench, Sue Phillips and Derek Kingscote, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 7 March 2020:
Peeping Tom with BARRY GOODMAN, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 11 March 2020:
Chris Toyne with Simon Maplesdon, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 13 to 15 March 2020:
Weston Country Dance Band with Geoff Cubitt, Torquay [map> >>] [geo>>]
Sunday, 15 March 2020:
Purcell's Polyphonic Party, Stonesfield [map>] [geo>>]
Sunday to Friday, 15 to 20 March 2020:
Stradivarious, Willersley [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 18 March 2020:
Bailey's Beads with Marj Hendy, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 March 2020:
Momentum with Patricia Donnithorne, Harrow [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday to Sunday, 21 to 22 March 2020:
Purcell's Polyphonic Party, Cheltenham [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 25 March 2020:
Weston Country Dance Band with Alan Davies, Dinder [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 March 2020:
Momentum with Emma Wooders, Claverdon [map>] [geo>>]
Monday to Friday, 30 March to 3 April 2020:
Stradivarious, Chingford [map>] [geo>>]

April 2020

Wednesday, 1 April 2020:
Musical Folk with Ray Wright and Keith Dench, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 8 April 2020:
Chris Toyne, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 15 April 2020:
Peterfolk with Sue Phillips, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 17 to 19 April 2020:
Stradivarious, Malvern [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 22 April 2020:
Jeroka with Jane Thomas, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 25 April 2020:
Jigs for Gigs with Simon Maplesdon, Tintinhull [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 29 April 2020:
Reely Good Band with Gwen Clift, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]

May 2020

Wednesday, 6 May 2020:
Iain and Margaret Bryden with Mark Moran, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 13 May 2020:
Bees Knees with Madeleine Smith, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 16 May 2020:
PolkaWorks with NICK WALDEN, Godalming [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 20 May 2020:
Robert Blackborow with Monty Crook, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Monday, 22 to 25 May 2020:
Stradivarious, Chippenham [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 23 May 2020:
Knotted Chord, Chippenham [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 27 May 2020:
Musical Folk with Alan Davies, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]

June 2020

Wednesday, 3 June 2020:
Chris Toyne with Simon Maplesdon, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 10 June 2020:
Reely Good Band with Sue Phillips and Derek Kingscote, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 17 June 2020:
Eileen and Mike with Ruth Thompson, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 24 June 2020:
Bailey's Beads with Fiona Jarvis, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]

July 2020

Wednesday, 1 July 2020:
Jeroka with Lesley Stansfield, Over Stratton [map> >>] [geo>>]
Friday to Sunday, 3 to 5 July 2020:
Stradivarious, Drax [map>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 8 July 2020:
Musical Folk, Witcombe [map> >>] [geo>>]
Wednesday, 15 July 2020:
Iain and Margaret Bryden with David Dacey, Summer Party [map> >>] [geo>>]

September 2020

Saturday, 19 September 2020:
Knotted Chord, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]

October 2020

Sunday to Friday, 11 to 16 October 2020:
Stradivarious, Sidmouth [map>] [geo>>]

November 2020

Friday, 13 November 2020:
Keeping Thyme, Symonds Yat [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 21 November 2020:
Momentum with Anne Welch, Bedford [map>] [geo>>]
Saturday, 28 November 2020:
Knotted Chord with Geoff Cubitt, Worsall [map> >>] [geo>>]

April 2021

Friday, 30 April 2021:
Momentum, Evesham [map>] [geo>>]

August 2021

Saturday to Monday, 21 to 23 August 2021:
Alterego, Moira [map>] [geo>>]

November 2021

Saturday, 6 November 2021:
Stradivarious, Stockport [map>] [geo>>]